SiteMap Past Events
  User
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
November 24, 2017, 06:16:25 PM

Login with username, password and session length
  Search
  Stats
292543 Posts in 5678 Topics by 2173 Members
Latest Member: dpressure
  Upcoming Shows
 photo d942789e-e877-4fa5-868d-15048ef6f06d_zps16c3f71d.jpg
  News
If you're having trouble logging in, clear any cookies related to saskmetal and try again!
Saskmetal.com  |  Promotion  |  Zandra Productions (Moderators: zandra, swamples)  |  Topic: Past Events
Pages: [1]      Go Down
Print
Author Topic: Past Events  (Read 1039 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
swamples
Moderator


Karma: +2/-2
Offline Offline

Posts: 19


« on: April 25, 2011, 08:53:12 AM »

A list shows

2014

November 22 - Death (DTA Tours), Obituary, Massacre, Rivers of Nihil, Untimely Demise - The Riddell

November 8 - Tokyo Police Club, Said the Whale, The Pack AD - The Riddell

November 4 - The Sadies, Kacy & Clayton

November 2 - Arch Enemy, Kreator, Huntress - The Riddell

September 29 - Every Time I Die, Counterparts, Expire - The Exchange

September 22 - Fucked Up, Alvvays, Failed States - The Exchange

September 20 - Sonata Arctica, Delain, Xandria - The Exchange

September 12 - Third Ion, Magnetic, Room 333 - The Exchange

August 22 - Endast, Nine Gates, Oracles of Oppression, Suffersurge - The Club

July 26 - Tyrants Demise, Kyoktys, Itchy Stitches, Scythra, Psyborum - The Exchange

July 17 - Anciients, Black Cobra, Black Wizard, Nine Gates - The Exchange

July 11 - Into Eternity, Itchy Stitches, Memorial, Suffersurge - The Exchange

June 19 - Havok, Wretched, Itchy Stitches, Scythra - The Exchange

June 9 - Bison, Black Thunder - The Exchange

June 7 - Unearth, Texas in July, Cruel Hand, Armed for Apocalypse - The Exchange

May 31 - DevilDriver, Whitechapel, Revocation, Carnifex, Rivers of Nihil, Fit for an Autopsy, Memorial - The Riddell

May 24 - Psychotic Gardening, Planet Eater, Psyborum - The Exchange

May 11 - Iced Earth, Sabaton, Revamp - The Riddell

April 19 - Metal Kareoke, Hot Dog Eating Contest - the Exchange

April 9 - Kataklysm, Aborted, Untimely Demise, Deadrot - The Exchange

February 21 - An Evening with Zakk Wylde - the Exchange

February 6 - Soulfly, Planet Eater, Memorial - The Exchange

2013

Decemeber 31 - Karoke, Potluck - The Club

December 29 - Kelevra, Planet Eater, Memorial, Mike T and Rob D - The Exchange

November 19 - Alestorm, Trollfest, Gypsyhawk - The Exchange

November 16 - Finntroll, Blackguard, Metsatoll - The Exchange

October 26 - Annual Feast of Screams, League of One, Bloodline, FPG, Memorial - The Exchange

October 24 - Dying Fetus, Exhumed, Devourment, Abiotic - Riddell

October 13 - Tesseract, Fozzy, Scale the Summit, Anciients - The Exchange

October 9 - Acrhspire, Oblivions Eye - The Club

August 19 - Wintersun, Fleshgod Apocalypse, Arsis, Starkill - The Riddell

August 12 - The Sword, Castle, American Sharks - The Exchange

July 22 - West of Hell, Deadrot, Vivisepulture - The Exchange

July 16 - Holy Grail, Into Eternity, Severed Legion - The Exchange

June 22 - Melechesh, Vried,  Swords of Death, Reign of Lies - The Exchange

June 15 - Bloodline, Magnetic, Nine Gates, League of One - The Exchange

June 6 - Striker, Lest We Fail, Dystopian Wasteland - The Club

June 3 - Supersuckers, Lydia Loveless, Black Thunder - The Exchange

June 1 - Kylessa, Blood Ceremony, White Hills, Lazer/Wulf

May 24 - Cannibal Corpse, Napalm Death, Immolation, Beyond Creation, - Riddell

May 9 - Hypocrisy, Krisiun, Aborted, Arsis, Starkill - The Exchange

April 26 - Into Eternity w/ Stu Block, Cauldron - The Exchange

April 18 - Bison BC, Black Thunder, Chronobot - The Exchange

April 14 - Goatwhore, 3 Inches of Blood, Untimely Demise, Itchy Stitches - The Exchange

April 10 - Ensiferum, Tyr, Heidvolk, Trollfest, Helsott - The Exchange

March 29 - Soilwork, Jeff Loomis, Blackguard, The Browning, Wretched - The Exchange

March 2 - Marduk, Moonspell, Inquisition, The Forshadowing, Death Wolf, Desecrate Scripture - The Exchange

February 16 - Enslaved, Pallbearer, Royal Thunder, Ancient VVisdom - The Exchange

February 9 - Annual Valentines Day Massacre - Itchy Stitches, Kelevra, Suffersurge, Nine Gates, Dystopian Wasteland - The Exchange

January 20 - Into Eternity, Oblivions Eye, Planet Eater, Determined - The Exchange

2012

December 31 - Karaoke, Potluck, Jam - The Club

December 21 - Itchy Stitches, Oblivions Eye, Septic Paste - The Club

December 4 - Scar Symmetry, Threat Signal, Stealing Axion, Lord of War, Kings Field - The Exchange - Cancelled

November 29 - Propagandhi, The Rebel Spell, Kleins 96 - Riddell

November 18 - Into Eternity, Bloodlined - The Exchange

November 8 - Skullfist, In Darkness, Determined - The Exchange

November 6 - Municipal Waste, Napalm Death, Dayglo Abortions, Exhumed - Riddell

October 27 - Threat Signal, End Program, Fuquored, Itchy Stitches, Contaminate, EMO - The Exchange

October 21 - Septic Flesh, Krisiun, Melechesh, Ex Deo, Inquisition - The Exchange  

September 20 - Obituary, Broken Hope, Decrepit Birth, Jungle Rot, Encrust - The Exchange

August 27 - Ninjaspy, Annex Theory, Severed Legion - The Exchange

August 24 - Guttermouth, Kleins96, Tomorrow Starts Today

August 17 - Kataklysm, Origin, Fleshgod Apocalypse, Rose Funeral - The Exchange

August 16 - Down by Law, Cricket - The Distrikt

July 30 - Anvil, Titans Eve, Bloodline, Caym - The Exchange

July 28 - Into Eternity, Itchy Stitches, Celstial Machine, Magnetic - The Exchange

July 12 - 3 Inches of Blood, Wretched, Oblivions Eye - The Exchange

July 8 - The Detroit Cobras, Chains of Love - The Exchange - Cancelled

June 23 - Itchy Stitches (reunion), Chronobot, Autaric - The Exchange

June 19 - Larry & His Flask, Schomberg Fair - The Exchange

June 11 - Marduk, 1349, Withered, Weapon, Eyam - The Exchange

May 3 - West of Hell

April 24 - Unleash the Archers, Severed Legion, Oblivions Eye - The Club

April 20 - Kittie, The Agonist, Blackguard, Bonded by Blood - The Exchange

April 17 - Sepultura, Death Angel, Krisiun, Havok - The Exchange

April 5 - Gunderson Web Launch, Black Thunder, Hacienda - The Exchange

March 29 - Devildriver, The Faceless, Dying Fetus, Job for a Cowboy, 3 Inches of Blood, Impending Doom, Kelevra - The Riddell

March 13 - Deicide, Jungle Rot, Abigail Williams, Lecherous Nocturne

March 10 - League of One, Bloodlined, Magnetic, Trenchfoot

March 3 - Numenon, Kelevra, Lest We Fail - The Exchange

February 25 - Into Eternity, Lavagoat, Severed Legion - The Exchange

February 18 - Eyam, Suffersurge, ViralState, Chronobot - The Exchange

February 11 - Dark Funeral, Belphegor, Abigail Williams, Gigan - The Exchange - Cancelled

February 11 - None Shall Sleep Tonight, In Darkness, Nachtterror, Lunacy

2011

December 26 - Emo, Contaminate, Memorial, Lest We Fail, None Shall Sleep Tonight - The Exchange

December 3 - The Devin Townsend Project - The Distrikt

November 30 - Korpiklanni, Arkona, Polkadot Cadaver, Forged in Flames

November 17 - Mayhem, Keep of Kalessin, Hate, Abigail Williams - The Exchange

November 1 - Skullfist, Lest We Fail, This is a Standoff, Santity in Numbers, The Man and his Machine, Beginnings - The Exchange

October 29 - Nightseaker - The Distrikt

October 28 - DOA - Riddell Centre

October 27 - Bison BC, Black Thunder, Chronobot

October 19 - Napalm Death, Death Toll Rising, Agonal, Contaminate - The Exchange

October 17 - Decapitated, Decrepit Birth, Fleshgod Apocalypse, Rings of Saturn, The Haarp - The Exchange

October 14 - Nomeansno, Ford Pier, Shekillsme - The Distrikt

October 11 - Death Angel, Untimely Demise, Kelevra, Memorial - The Exchange

October 9 - Katatonia, The Divided - The Exchange

September 29 - Evergrey, Sabaton, Powerglove, Blackguard, The Absence - The Exchange

September 12 - Grave, Blood Red Throne, Pathology, Gigan

September 11 - Vried, Kampfar, Necronomicon, Autaric, Memorial - The Exchange

September 10 - Orbital Express, Black Thunder, Roughtripp

September 1- Ninjaspy, Celestial Machine - The Exchange

August 29 - Toxic Hollocaust, Holy Grail, Weapons, Six Brew Bantha, Iskra, No Eulogy

August 27 - Hellion, Memorial (reunion show), Kelevra, Room 333, Troy Scum and the Two Jens, None Shall Sleep Tonight, Ben Winoski

August 21 - Auroch, Nachhterror - The Club

July 30 - SNFU, Royal Red Brigade, Clusterfuks, Delinquints, Kroovy Rookers - The Exchange - Regina

July 28 – Exhumed, Macabre, Cephalic Carnage and Withered – The Exchange - Regina

June 30 – Hate Eternal, Origin, Vital Remains and Conquered Empyrean – The Exchange - Regina

June 28 - Teenage Bottle Rocket, Old Man Marley, Double Down - The Exchange

June 17 – Forbidden, Revocation, White Wizzard and Havok – The Riddell Centre - Cancelled

June 15 - Molten Lava, Bright Black, Contaminate - The Exchange

May 29 - Promonium Jesters, Adaptive Reaction, Roughtripp - The Exchange

May 27 – Sepultura, Nevermore, Hate, Keep of Kalessin, Neuraxis and Bonded by Blood – The Exchange - Regina

May 24 – Three Inches of Blood, Cancer Bats, Barnburner and Waster - The Distrikt -Regina

May 16 – Woods of Ypres, Hallows Die and Grand Master – The Club - Regina

April 23 – Holy Grail, Cauldron, The Fifth Dawn and In Darkness – The Exchange - Regina

April 16 – Into Eternity, Digital Domzday, Eyam and Plagued Inferno – The Exchange - Regina

April 15 – Into Eternity, The Divided, Blasphemy Reborn and Delusions Of - Walkers - Saskatoon

April 14 – Death Angel, Kelevra and Bloodwork – The Exchange - Regina

April 10 – Reverend Kill and Death Toll Rising – The Club - Regina

March 19 – Sonic Orchid, Helion and League of One – The Exchange - Regina

March 4 – Molten Lava, Black Mastiff and Brainsauce – The Exchange - Regina

March 1 – Kataklysm, All Shall Perish and the Fifth Dawn – The Distrikt - Regina

February 16 – Finntroll, Ensiferum, Barren Earth and Rotten Sound – The Exchange - Regina

February 15 – We, the Under Signed, Heal the Myth and Bloodstoned - The Club - Regina

February 12 – In Darkness, Day One, Suffersurge and Roughtripp – The Exchange - Regina

2010

December 26 – Kelevra, In Darkness and Lest We Fail – The Exchange - Regina

November 20 – Dirtbred, Bloodwork, In Darkness, Kelevra and Bloodstoned - The Exchange - Regina

November 10 – The Enigma and Serena Rose, Agonal and Brainsauce - The Distrikt - Regina

November 2 – Nevermore, Warbringer, Blackguard and Hatesphere – The Exchange - Regina

October 28 – Nashville Pussy and Civet - The Distrikt - Regina

October 27 – Evile, Gama Bomb, Bonded by Blood and Untimely Demise – The    Exchange - Regina

October 20 – Flash Lightnin’ and Orbital Express - The Club - Regina

October 14 – DOA and Urindump - The Distrikt - Regina

October 9 – Despised Icon, Misery Index and the Last Felony - The Distrikt - Regina

September 22 – Into Eternity, Agonal, Untimely Demise and Kelevra – The Exchange - Regina

September 11 – Orbital Express, Digital Doomsday, the Government and Orange Honey – The Exchange - Regina

September 5 – Endast, Blood Drunk and Bloodstoned – The Exchange - Regina

September 2 – Augury, Aborted and System Divide – The Exchange - Regina

August 25 – Skullfist and Numenon – The Exchange - Regina

August 18 – Agonal and Mares of Thrace - The Distrikt - Regina

August 14 – Bloodstoned, Laika, Plagued Inferno and Mike Zimmer – The Exchange - Regina

July 11 – The Seven Gates, Auroch, Titans Eve and Desecrate Scripture – The Exchange - Regina

June 27 – Black Mountain, Lord Beginner and Orbital Express – The Exchange - Regina

June 17 – Ken Mode, Mars of Thrace, Ass x 3 and Experiments - The Club - Regina

June 3 – Rebel Spell, Derelict, Inepsy, Urindump and Clusterfucks – The Exchange - Regina

May 30 – Barnburner, the Get Down and Orbital Express – The Exchange - Regina

May 29 – Blasphemy Reborn, Reverend Kill, Autaric and Suffer the Children – The    Exchange - Regina

May 16 – Fucked Up – Riddell at University of Regina

May 8 – Dirtbred, Kelevra, Scatterheart and Room 333 - Riddell at University of Regina

May 7 – SNFU and Savannah - Riddell at University of Regina

April 30 – Three Inches of Blood and Goatwhore - The Distrikt - Regina

April 23 – Bloodwork, the Fifth Dawn, Desecrate Scripture and Lunacy – The Exchange - Regina

April 17 – Orbital Express, Third Alarm and Celestial Machine - The Distrikt - Regina

April 16 – Archon Legion, Evil Survives, For Your Liberation, Mortillery and         Bloodstoned – The Exchange - Regina

March 28 – The Lustkillers and 908 – The Exchange - Regina

March 27 – Agonal, Ninjaspy and Pericardium - The Distrikt - Regina

March 20 – Powerglove, Lest We Fail and Bloodwork – The Exchange - Regina

March 13 – Orbital Express, Kleins 96, Third Alarm and These Estates – The Exchange - Regina

February 13 – Orbital Express, In Darkness, Plagued Inferno and Abscission – The    Exchange - Regina

February 9 – Threat Signal, Blackguard, Kelevra and Decency Dies – The Exchange - Regina

January 22 – Pericardium, Magnetic, Johnny Rockstar Band and Juanita – The Exchange - Regina

2009

December 26 – Bloodwork, Orbital Express and In Darkness – The Exchange - Regina

November 26 – Priestess, Early Man and Trigger Effect - The Distrikt - Regina

November 25 – Ensiferum, Blackguard and Annex Theory – The Exchange - Regina

November 17 – Vader, Decrepit Birth, Warbringer, the Amenta, Augury and    S.W.W.A.A.T.S. – The Exchange - Regina

November 14 – Kriticos, the Fifth Dawn, Census, Atlantis and the Criminal Kid – The    Exchange - Regina

October 31 – Pericardium, Psychotic Gardening, Bloodwork and Kelevra – The    Exchange - Regina

October 21 – Endast, Kelevra and Juanita - The Club - Regina

October 10 – Dreadnaut and Xplicit – The Exchange - Regina

September 28 – Stratovarius, Pagan’s Mind and Orbital Express - Riddell at University of Regina

September 19 – Obituary, Goatwhore, Krisiun, the Berzerker and Warbringer - Riddell at    University of Regina

September 17 – Edguy, Epicurean, Lund Mortis and Night Archers - Riddell at    University of Regina

August 29 – Psychotic Gardening, Pericardium, Gallowgeist and Bloodwork – The    Exchange - Regina

August 28 – Lest We Fail, Numenon, In  Darkness and Kelevra – The Exchange - Regina

August 19 – Wood of Ypres, Desecrate Scripture and FIO – The Exchange - Regina

July 20 – Scatterheart, I.D.M. and Purple Funk – The Exchange - Regina

July 15 – Bison B.C., Lazarus A.D. and Barnburner – The Exchange - Regina

July 6 – Goatwhore, Abigail Williams, Daath, Abysmal Dawn and S.W.W.A.A.T.S. -    Walkers - Saskatoon

July 5 – Goatwhore, Abigail Williams, Daath, Abysmal Dawn and S.W.W.A.A.T.S. –    The Exchange - Regina

July 3 – Pro-Pain, Sworn Enemy, Mantic Ritual and Agonal - The Distrikt - Regina

June 19 – SNFU, Last Plague and the Puppies – The Exchange - Regina

June 13 – Absu, Glorior Belli, Rumplestilskin Grinder, Sothis and Gallowgeist – The    Exchange - Regina

May 31 – Hibria, Archon Legion, Kelevra and Lest We Fail – The Exchange - Regina

May 30 – Activate, Reverend Kill, the Fifth Dawn and Orbital Express – The Exchange - Regina

May 27 – Dreadnaut, Omen and Decency Dies  – The Exchange - Regina

May 17 – Mr. Plow and Johnny Rockstar - The Club - Regina

May 9 – Into Eternity, Bloodwork, Abide No Master, Numenon and Orbital Express –    The Exchange - Regina

May 8 – Into Eternity, Autaric, Untimely Demise and Abscission - Walkers - Saskatoon

May 6 – Chosen, Decency Dies and Lest We Fail – The Exchange - Regina

May 2 – SNFU - The Distrikt - Regina

April 25 – Molten Lava and Agonal - The Distrikt - Regina

April 20 – Kreator, Exodus, Belphegor, Warbringer and Epicurean - The Distrikt - Regina

April17 – Molten Lava, This Machine is a Fountain, Orbital Express and Invasion – The    Exchange - Regina

March 28 – Orbital Express, Divinity, Autaric, Suffersurge and Numenon – The    Exchange - Regina

March 15 – Destruction, Krisiun, Mantic Ritual and Bloodwork – The Exchange - Regina

February 27 – Abide No Master, Symbiote and Suffersurge – The Exchange - Regina

February 25 – Soilwork, Darkane, Warbringer and Swallow the Sun - Riddell at    University of Regina

February 14 – The Fifth Dawn, Suffersurge, Autaric, Bloodwork and Orbital Express –    The Exchange - Regina

January 31 – Agonal, Hot Blood Bombers and Molten Lava - The Distrikt - Regina

January 19 – Rotting Christ, Novembers Doom and Epicurean – The Exchange - Regina

2008

December 13 – Chemical Horizon, Kleins 96, Gallowgeist, JD and Shayne – The    Exchange - Regina

December 12 – Omen, Numenon, Nachtterror and Kinedyne – The Exchange - Regina

November 24 – Bison, Sparky and Molten Lava – The Exchange - Regina

November 6 – Impaled, Fuck the Facts, Putrescence, Cupcake and Abide No More - The Distrikt - Regina

November 1 – Into Eternity, Agonal, Omen and Symbiote – The Exchange - Regina

October 30 – Into Eternity, Sparky, Abscission and Untimely Demise - Walkers - Saskatoon

October 24 – Stars Down ft. Lukas Rossi and Ours - The Distrikt - Regina

October 23 – SNFU and Mr. Plow - The Distrikt - Regina

October 22 – Three Inches of Blood, Evile and Gallowgeist - The Distrikt - Regina

October 17 – Nashville Pussy and Grady - The Distrikt - Regina

September 26 – Zimmers Hole, the Golers, Symbiote, Cupcake, Noodled and Zombie    Sex Cult – Exhibition Park - Prince Albert

September 25 – Zimmers Hole, Agonal and Cupcake – The Exchange - Regina

September 21 – Cryptopsy, Origin, the Last Felony and the Fifth Dawn – The Exchange - Regina

September 14 – Left Spine Down, the Rabid Whole and Johnny Rockstar – The    Exchange - Regina

September 2 – Finntroll, Warbringer, Autaric and Bloodwork – The Exchange - Regina

August 21 – Ben Winoski and Mark Horn - The Club - Regina

August 20 – The Summer Slaughter Tour - Riddell at University of Regina

July 26 – Chemical Horizon, Cold Driven, Stillseed and Linger – The Exchange - Regina

June 28 – The Fifth Dawn, Day One, Autaric, Bloodwork and Numenon – The Exchange - Regina

June 15 – Neuraxis, Fuck the Facts, Gross Misconduct, Xplicit and Suffersurge – The    Exchange - Regina

June 11 – Left Spine Down and Trash Bin Whores – The Exchange - Regina

May 22 – Dark Tranquillity, Divine Heresy, Firewind and Stillseed - The Distrikt - Regina

April 12 – Three Inches of Blood, Himsa and Bison – The Exchange - Regina

March 22 – Into Eternity, Anonymous, Psymatik, Kinedyne and Suffersurge – The    Exchange - Regina

March 21 – Into Eternity, Anonymous and Stillseed, Symbiote, Necroblast – Union Centre - Prince Albert

February 19 – Exodus, Goatwhore, Arsis, Warbringer and Agonal – The Exchange - Regina

February 15 – Unexpect, Stillseed, the Dead of Tarawa and the Fifth Dawn – The    Exchange - Regina

February 9 – Sonata Arctica, Sanctity, Activate, Linger and Nachtterror – The Exchange - Regina

2007

December 29 – Suffersurge, Psychotic Gardening and Linger – The Exchange - Regina

November 24 – Cupcake, Xplicit, Symbiote and Nachtterror – The Exchange - Regina

November 23 – Activate, Ember and Triphole – The Exchange - Regina

November 11 - Chemical Horizon, Flatlined, Toybox, Rootbeer Method, Cordoba - The Exchange - Regina

November 8 – The Locust, Despised Icon, Child Abuse and the Discord of a Forgotten    Sketch – The Exchange - Regina

November 2 – Ben Winoski and Marc Horn – The Exchange - Regina

October 20 – Thine Eyes Bleed, Dδmonen, Downstruk and Abide No Master – The    Gaslight - Regina

October 19 - Band of Brothers Benefit Show - Sonic Orchic, Chemical Horizon, Activate, Trash Bin Whores, Ariel Mura - The Distrikt

October 13 – Into Eternity, the Fifth Dawn, Symbiote and Trenchfoot – The Gaslight - Regina

October 6 – Jaw, Dreadnaut and Kinedyne - The Gaslight - Regina

September 22 – Dan Silljer, Rob D. Band and Rusty Augers – The Exchange - Regina

August 29 – Wolven Ancestry, Nefastus Dies, Verbal Deception and Nachtterror - The Gaslight - Regina

August 24 – Krull, Stitched in Silence and Kinedyne - The Gaslight - Regina

August 19 – Chemical Horizon, Toy Box, Stillseed and Flatlined – The Exchange - Regina

August 9 – Clutch - The Distrikt - Regina

August 4 – Exit Strateguy, Batoche, Ninjaspy, Cupcake - The Gaslight - Regina

August 1 – Blinded by Faith, Damascus and Tugnut - The Distrikt - Regina

July 26 – Darkest Hour, Amon Amarth, Goatwhore and the Fifth Dawn – The Exchange - Regina

June 16 – Dying Fetus, Bloodshoteye, Covenence, Agonal and the Fifth Dawn - Riddell at University of Regina - Regina

June 6 - Metal Distrikt w/ guest DJ Bower - The Distrikt - Regina

May 30 – Martyr, Neuraxis and Dδmonen - The Distrikt - Regina

May 23 – Lacuna Coil, the Gathering, In This Moment and Stolen Babies - The Distrikt - Regina

May 12 – Activate, Chemical Horizon, Triphole, Cordoba and Vainsake – The Exchange - Regina

May 4 – Into Eternity, Abscission, Activate and Psymatic – The Exchange - Regina

April 22 – Three Inches of Blood, Agonal and Kinedyne – The Exchange - Regina

April 13 – Unexpect, Anonymous, Itchy Stitches, Stillseed and the Fifth Dawn – The    Exchange - Regina

March 3 – Itchy Stitches, Abide No Master, Psymatik, Kinedyne and Deadpool – The    Exchange - Regina

February 16 – Activate, Chemical Horizon, Stillseed, Linger and Triphole – The    Exchange - Regina

February 10 – Agonal, Sparky, Activate, Nachtterror and the Fifth Dawn – The Exchange - Regina

January 13 – Into Eternity, Itchy Stitches, Abide No Master, Kinedyne and Downstruk – The Exchange - Regina

2006

December 11 – Ben Winoski - The Club - Regina

December 9 – Godsize (Pantera Tribute), Itchy Stitches, Upon the Ashes and Into    Darkness – The Exchange - Regina

November 30 – Suffocation, Hypocrisy, Decapitated, the Orchard and Agonal – The    Exchange - Regina

November 20 – Scott Tipple – The Exchange - Regina

November 17 – Anonymous, Stillseed, Abide No Master and Nachtterror – The    Exchange - Regina

October 28 – Into Eternity, Damascus, Dδmonen, Activate and Psymatic – The Exchange - Regina

October 13 – Cryptopsy, Skinless, the Orchard, Agonal and Itchy Stitches – The    Exchange - Regina

October 11 – Three Inches of Blood, the Illuminati and a Javelin Reign – The Exchange - Regina

October 5 – Nashville Pussy, Priestess and Pride – The Exchange - Regina

September 27 – Neuraxis, Misery Index, Itchy Stitches, Dδmonen and Nachtterror – The    Exchange - Regina

August 26 – Divinity, the Orchard, Agonal, Abide No Master and Nachtterror – The    Exchange - Regina

August 20 – Sparky – The Exchange - Regina

August 18 – Chemical Horizon, Midnight Effect, Stillseed and Tenant – The Exchange - Regina

August 5 – Splatter, Iron Fist, Itchy Stitches and Dδmonen - The Gaslight - Regina

June 23 – Disgust, Sparky, Agonal and Itchy Stitches - The Gaslight - Regina

June 9 – The Orchard, Caveat, Agonal, Nachtterror and Dδmonen – The Exchange - Regina

May 26 – Bob Evans, Ben Winoski and Marc Horn - The Club - Regina

May 19 – Lykeum, Putrescence and Growing Silence - The Gaslight - Regina

May 13 – Into Eternity, the Orchard, Sparky, Agonal and Abide No Master – The Exchange - Regina

April 13 – Augury, Unexpect, the Orchard, Stillseed and Ben Winoski – The Exchange - Regina

March 11 - The Unknown (ex members of Memorial), Lobotomy, Chemical Horizon, Chaotic Velocity, Johnny Rockstar, Janet - The Exchange

February 11 - The Orchard, Isidious, Itchy Stitches, Activate, Underachiever - The Exchange - Regina

2005

December 31 - Stillseed, Sparky, Once Fallen, Itchy Stitches - The Exchange - Regina

November 5 – Behemoth, Exhumed, Necronmicon, The Orchard, Once Fallen – The Exchange - Regina

October 29 - Serrated Scalpel, Suiciety, Itchy Stitches, Plastic Bastard, Psymatic - The Exchange - Regina

October 15 - Into Eternity, Cessate, Itchy Stitches, tba - The Exchange - Regina

October 8 – Danny Nargang CD Release with Ben Winoski – The Exchange - Regina

September 27 – Goatwhore – The Exchange - Regina

August 24 – The Hollow, Augury and Stillseed – The Exchange - Regina

June 27 - Projector, Stillseed, Time is the Enemy, A Thousand Year Plan, Mervyn Albin

June 18 – Avarice to Lace, Orion, Upon the Ashes and Everafter – The Exchange - Regina

June 3 - Shocore, Boxcutter and Soulbender – The Exchange - Regina

June 3 – The Summerlad, Midnight Effect and Chesterfield Rock – The Exchange - Regina

March 28 – Summerlad and Sylvie – The Exchange - Regina

2004

December 31 – The Orchard, Memorial and Serrated Scalpel – The Exchange - Regina

December 20 – The Hollow – The Exchange - Regina

October 31 – Avarice to Lace, Underachiever, Upon the Ashes and Stillseed – The    
   Exchange - Regina

August 18 – The Hollow and Goat Horn – The Exchange - Regina

August 6 - The Rebel Spell, Side 67, To the Point - The Exchange - Regina

July 26 – Memorial and Misery of Others – The Exchange - Regina

July 19 – Seventh Sunn, Jaw and Undecided – The Exchange - Regina

July 12 – Stillseed – The Exchange - Regina

July 5 – Green Door Club, Surface and Stimulus – The Exchange - Regina

May 14 – Dirtbred – The Exchange - Regina

2003

June - Metal Monday was created

2001 - 2003
The lost years - no records of these events
« Last Edit: October 10, 2014, 03:08:42 PM by zandra » Logged
Pages: [1]      Go Up
Print
Saskmetal.com  |  Promotion  |  Zandra Productions (Moderators: zandra, swamples)  |  Topic: Past Events
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.11 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines LLC
Neptune design by Bloc
Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.293 seconds with 28 queries.